Audiovox 8615

AKA: CDM-8615, CDM-8610, Vox 8610

Available at: Virgin Mobile

7/10 AVG.
RATING
Compare Compare  

Specs summary

Screen
No

The Audiovox 8615's screen resolution is 128 x 160 pixels.

Processor
Unknown
OS

The phone runs on the Other operating system (OS).

Camera
No
This model has no built-in camera. Sorry, no selfies.
Storage
No

Internal memory is Unknown. No external card slot is available for expansion.

Battery
Unknown

The phone is powered by a Lithium-Ion (Li-Ion) battery. Audiovox's performance ratings are: 7 days standby time, 200 minutes talk time.

Prices (Where to Buy)

140

AUDIOVOX 8610 VIRGIN MOBIL SILVER CELL PHONE

from eBay

  • Condition: For parts
  • Availability: In Stock
  • Contract: No
  • Located In: USA
eBay
140

Audiovox CDM 8610 - Silver Cellular Phone

from eBay

  • Condition: Refurbished
  • Availability: In Stock
  • Contract: No
  • Located In: USA
eBay
140

Lot of 2 Audiovox CDM 8610 Message CDMA Flip VIRGIN MOBILE Cell Phone

from eBay

  • Condition: Used
  • Availability: In Stock
  • Contract: No
  • Located In: USA
eBay
140

Total Call Mobile Audiovox CDM 8610 - Silver Cellular Phone

from eBay

  • Condition: Refurbished
  • Availability: In Stock
  • Contract: No
  • Located In: USA
eBay
140

Audiovox Vox 8610 - Silver (Virgin Mobile) Cellular Phone bundle

from eBay

  • Condition: Used
  • Availability: In Stock
  • Contract: No
  • Located In: USA
eBay

Resources

Manuals / User Guides
Have a question?
Visit the Audiovox 8615 Q&A Forum to ask the community a question or help others.

Compare this phone to:

Own this phone?

Help inform others by sharing your experience with Audiovox 8615

Reviews (7/10 Avg. rating)

Darn, there are no reviews yet for this phone.

Basic Indestructable Cellphone.

(over 3 years ago)

I got this as a present from my dad 5 years and it still hasn't broken. I've dropped it so many times and it at the most it's only gotten scratched a bit and the battery fallen out. Still works exactly the way it did when I bought it. It's great if you only use your phone for random... More

  5/10

Love it

(over 4 years ago)

Had this phone for almost 4 years until it finally broke because the charging pin came loose. I could toss this phone all over the place and it would bounce right back, not flimsy like these new ones. Cant do anything with it except make calls and text but what else would you need to do? Great phone... More

  6/10

Below Average

from Amazon (over 6 years ago)

This phone is just terrible, to the point that it's almost laughable. It gets terrible reception, the battery is just awful and, believe it or not, the phone is actually a liar. It has no real idea of how much battery life if left so it goes ahead and tells you everything is fine... then within... More

  2/10

A very basic, mediocre phone

from Amazon (over 6 years ago)

I'm a college student who has had this phone for years now. I rarely use it, but i think its time for a change. It has horrible battery life. If you always leave it on, you have to charge it every other day. However, it will last for a good week or two if you always have it off. The ringtones... More

  6/10

Good Phone for a PrePaid

from Amazon (over 6 years ago)

This was a temp phone, while we got settled to our new move and new phone plan...served its purpose, loud ring tone and easy to top up online

  10/10

Its a TANK

(over 6 years ago)

I've had this phone for the last 3 years, my contract has just expired. Let me just say that this phone is an absolute tank. Mine fell out of my pockets, i dropped it from heights and the most damage that happened was a few scratches. Its a good phone if you want something just simple. No camera,... More

  8/10

Terrible Battery Life

from Amazon (over 6 years ago)

If you don't use the phone, you'll have to charge it every other day. If you talk on it, even just a little bit, it will go dead in about 2 hours. Reception on the phone is so-so.

  6/10

dishonest service

from Amazon (over 7 years ago)

First of all, my 8610 has what I would call barely passing qualities. It only works in high density population areas, goes out underground, and is very hard to hear conversations with. The main reason I am writing this is the dishonest service I have gotten from Virgin Mobile. They added an extra service... More

  2/10

VERY HOT PHONE!

from Phonedog (over 7 years ago)

Pro: Comfy size. Easy to manage. Great color screen. Not overloaded with features and just enough for daily use. Con: It overheats very quickly. I had to buy a "hands free" as to not burn my ears!! Using experience: 3 days They need to fix the overheating on the phone. Overall a great... More

  10/10

PHoes OK

(over 7 years ago)

This phone is ok but it is kind of plaine and i don't like the graphics

  5/10

Find the best: